Skip to main content

Hearings for this week

Last week » This week » Next week
Monday 18 Oct - Friday 22 Oct

Monday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
14:30
in Conference Room D
Minister for Corrective Services v. Western Australian Prison Officers' Union of Workers - Conference
C 32/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel

Tuesday

10:00
in Hearing Room 1
Department of Education v. United Workers Union - Directions
APPL 28/2021
  • Senior Commissioner Cosentino
10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
11:00
in Conference Room A
Catherine Irvine v. Flight Centre Travel Group Limited - Pre-Trial Conference
M 157/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
12:00
in Conference Room A
Kelly Marie Denton v. Flight Centre Travel Group Limited - Pre-Trial Conference
M 159/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
14:15
in Hearing Room 2
Harry Arnott v. Western Australian Police Union of Workers - Directions
PRES 4/2021
  • Chief Commissioner S J Kenner

Wednesday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
10:00
in Hearing Room 4
Anne Marie Fletcher v. South Metropolitan Health Service - Directions
PSAB 35/2020
  • Senior Commissioner Cosentino
  • Mr D Hill & Ms R Sinton
10:30
in Conference Room B
Beryl Lorraine Davis v. Minister for Corrective Services - Conciliation
U 74/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
10:30
in Hearing Room 2
Sean Patrick Lamprecht v. Worksafe Western Australia Commissioner Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety - Hearing
OSHT 3/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington
11:00
in Conference Room A
Luke Prokopavicius v. KGC Resources Pty Ltd - Pre-Trial Conference
M 154/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
11:30
in Hearing Room 4
Department of Education v. Michael Coe - Application for Order
M 131/2021
  • Industrial Magistrate O'Donnell
13:30
in Conference Room D
Minister for Corrective Services v. Western Australian Prison Officers' Union of Workers - Conference
C 32/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel

Thursday

10:00
in Conference Room B
Health Services Union of Western Australia (Union of Workers) v. East Metropolitan Health Service - Conciliation
PSA 2/2021
  • Senior Commissioner Cosentino
10:00
in Conference Room D
Department of Health v. Australian Medical Association (WA) Incorporated - Conference
C 6/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
10:30
in Hearing Room 2
Sean Patrick Lamprecht v. Worksafe Western Australia Commissioner Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety - Hearing (part heard)
OSHT 3/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington
11:00
in Conference Room A
Morgan Fulker v. Mathew Whiteaker T/A Joondalup Mowers & Machinery - Pre-Trial Conference
M 169/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts - Hagan
14:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission

Friday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
10:00
in Hearing Room 4
Alan Mahon v. B. K Elsegood & D.S Elsegood & D.K Elsegood & Elsegood Holdings Pty Ltd & S.M Elsegood & Falconcrest Holdings Pty Ltd - Directions Hearing
M 51/2021
  • Industrial Magistrate O'Donnell
10:30
in Hearing Room 2
Gayle Priscilla Tawha v. Nullagine Community Resource Centre Incorporated - Directions
U 23/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington
11:00
in Video-link Conf Room A
Robert Goodin v. Swan Districts Football Club Incorporated - Programming Conference
M 42/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian

 

Calendar Symbol